A Mountainous Landscape
Artist John Glover
Location Victoria and Albert MuseumA Mountainous Landscape with a Waterfall
Artist Kerstiaen de Keuninck
Location Metropolitan Museum of Art
Year 1600
Genres Landscape PaintingA Mountainous Landscape with a Waterfall
Artist Salvator Rosa
Location Glasgow Museums Resource Centre
Year 17 centiuryA Mountainous Landscape with a Waterfall. Sunrise
Artist Jens Juel
Location Statens Museum for Kunst
Year 1790
Genres Landscape PaintingA Mountainous Landscape with Goats
Artist Pieter van Asch
Location Cooper Gallery
Year 17 centiuryA Mountainous Landscape with Herdsmen Driving Cattle down a Road
Artist Nicolaes Pieterszoon Berchem
Location Buckingham Palace
Year 1673
Genres Landscape PaintingA Mountainous Landscape with Women fetching Water
Artist Jan Baptist Huysmans
Location Felbrigg Hall
Year 1695
Genres Landscape PaintingA Mountainous River Landscape with a Traveller on a Bridge and a Beggar receiving Alms
Artist Jean Baptiste Borrilli
Location Hartwell House
Year 1790s
Genres Landscape PaintingA mountainous river landscape with the Rest on the Flight into Egypt
Artist Joos de Momper the Younger
Location Ergo Hestia
Genres Landscape Painting, Religious ArtA Mountainous River Landscape with Tobias and the Angel
Artist Gillis d'Hondecoeter
Location Princeton Art Museum
Year 1618
Genres Landscape PaintingA Mountainous Riverscape
Artist Thomas Danby
Location Weston ParkA Mountainous Road Scene with the Story of Saint Peter and Cornelius
Artist Joos de Momper the Younger
Location Kedleston Hall
Year 1590
Genres Religious ArtA Mountainous Road Scene with the Story of Saint Peter and Cornelius
Artist Joos de Momper the Younger
Location Kedleston Hall
Year 1590
Genres Religious ArtA Mountain Path
Artist Jan Both
Location Dulwich Picture Gallery
Year 1645
Genres Landscape PaintingA mountain road
Artist Adolphe Joseph Thomas Monticelli
Location The Mesdag Collection
Year 1870sA Mountainscape with a farmers couple at the well
Artist Antonio de Pereda
Location Gemäldegalerie Berlin
Year 1612A Mountain Scene
Artist John Crome
Location Scottish National Gallery
Year 1800sA Mountain Scene with a Waterfall
Artist Edward Train
Location Shipley Art Gallery
Year 1857A Mountain Stream
Artist Gustave Courbet
Location Arnot Art Museum
Year 1860A Mountain Stream with a Peasant Driving Cattle over a Rustic Bridge
Artist John Rathbone
Location Glasgow Museums Resource Centre
Year 1797A Mountain Tarn
Artist James Docharty
Location Stirling Smith Museum and Art Gallery
Year 19 centiuryA Mountain Torrent
Artist Jacob van Ruisdael
Location Statens Museum for Kunst
Year 1660s
Genres Landscape PaintingA Mountain Torrent
Artist Johann Wilhelm Lindlar
Location Victoria and Albert Museum
Year 1860A Mountain Valley
Artist Nathaniel Hone the Younger
Location National Gallery of IrelandA Mountain Waterfall in Snowdonia
Artist William James Müller
Location Sheffield Galleries and Museums TrustA Mounted Cavalier
Artist Pieter Symonsz Potter
Location National Gallery of Ireland
Year 1640A Mounted Cavalryman of the 9th Lancers, c.1827
Artist Horatio Beevor Love
Location National Army Museum
Year 1827A Mounted Officer
Artist Édouard Detaille
Location Art Institute of Chicago
Year 1877A Mounted Prince Hunting Lion in a Rocky Landscape
Artist Khem Karan
Location Cleveland Museum of Art
Year 1600Amour aux raisins
Artist François Boucher
Location Musée Carnavalet
Year 18 centiury
Genres Animal Art




























