View of Rome
Künstler Johann Hermann Carmiencke
Sammlung Indianapolis Museum of Art
Jahr 1862View of Rome
Künstler Hendrik Frans van Lint
Sammlung Schwedisches Nationalmuseum
Jahr 1741
Genres StadtlandschaftView of Rome
Künstler Paolo Anesi
Sammlung Nationalmuseum WarschauView of Rome as seen from the Gianicolo, with the dome of St. Peter's Cathedral and the Castel Sant'Angelo, classical sculpture in the foreground
Künstler Matthias Withoos
Sammlung Museum Flehite
Jahr 1672View of Rome from Monte Pincio
Künstler Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot
Sammlung Minneapolis Institute of Art
Jahr 1826View of Rome from Tivoli
Künstler George Inness
Sammlung Dallas Museum of Art
Jahr 1872View of Rome from Villa Medici.
Künstler Gaspar van Wittel
Sammlung Nationalmuseum Warschau
Jahr 1712View of Rome: The Bridge and Castel Sant'Angelo with the Cupola of St. Peter's
Künstler Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot
Sammlung Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco
Jahr 1826View of Rome with the Colosseum. Study
Künstler Gustaf Wilhelm Palm
Sammlung Schwedisches Nationalmuseum
Jahr 1846
Genres StadtlandschaftView of Roskilde Fjord near Frederikssund, Zealand
Künstler Vilhelm Kyhn
Sammlung Statens Museum for Kunst
Jahr 1849View of Rosslyn Castle from the grounds of Sheriff Clerk (Mavisbank)
Künstler Julius Caesar Ibbetson
Sammlung Schottische Nationalgalerie
Jahr 1803View of Rotherham, South Yorkshire
Künstler William Cowen
Sammlung Clifton Park Museum
Jahr 1830View of Rotterdam
Künstler August Willem van Voorden
Sammlung Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen
Jahr 1904View of Rotterdam as seen from the river Rotte
Künstler Jan Gabrielsz Sonjé
Sammlung Museum Rotterdam
Jahr 1692View of Round Island and a Part of St Anne's from Quarantine Island
Künstler Marianne North
Sammlung Marianne North Gallery
Jahr 1883
Genres LandschaftsmalereiView of Roxbury
Künstler John White Allen Scott
Sammlung Museum of Fine Arts Boston
Jahr 1854View of Runnymede from Cooper's Hill with a Distant View of Windsor Castle
Künstler Edmund John Niemann
Sammlung Anglesey Abbey
Jahr 19 centiury
Genres LandschaftsmalereiView of Runnymede, Surrey from Towpath with Windsor Castle in the Distance
Künstler Alfred John Harris
Sammlung Chertsey Museum
Jahr 1890View of Rutland, Vermont
Künstler Asher Brown Durand
Sammlung Detroit Institute of Arts
Jahr 1840View of Sacramento, California from across the Sacramento River
Künstler George Tirrell
Sammlung Museum of Fine Arts BostonView of Saint-Amand Abbey
Künstler Jean-François Neyts
Sammlung Musée municipal de la tour abbatiale de Saint-Amand-les-EauxView of Saint-Cloud, Near the Seine
Künstler Alexandre Pau de Saint-Martin
Sammlung Cleveland Museum of Art
Jahr 1809View of Saint Doulough's, Raheny
Künstler Nathaniel Hone II
Sammlung National Gallery of IrelandView of Saint-Jean-de-Luz
Künstler Albert Marquet
Sammlung Eremitage
Jahr 1907View of Saint-Mammès
Künstler Alfred Sisley
Sammlung Walters Art Museum
Jahr 1880
Genres LandschaftsmalereiView of Saint-Mammès
Künstler Alfred Sisley
Sammlung Carnegie Museum of Art
Jahr 1881View of Saint-Ouen-l’Aumône
Künstler Camille Pissarro
Sammlung Yale University Art Gallery
Jahr 1876
Genres LandschaftsmalereiView of Saint Peter's Square, Rome
Künstler Gaspar van Wittel
Sammlung Holkham Hall
Jahr 1700
Genres LandschaftsmalereiView of Saint-Pol-de-Léon
Künstler Louise Joséphine Sarazin de Belmont
Sammlung Musée des Beaux-Arts de Quimper
Jahr 1837
Genres LandschaftsmalereiView of Saint-Sauves
Künstler Armand Guillaumin
Sammlung Musée d’Art Roger-Quilliot
Jahr 1905
Genres Landschaftsmalerei





























